NOTICE OF PRIVACY

.

.

.

General:

THE LAW FIRM, SC hereinafter and for the purposes of this instrument called "LAWGIC", in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), the Regulation of Guidelines of the Privacy Notice and others Applicable provisions (hereinafter jointly referred to as the "Law"), this Privacy Notice is issued in the following terms:

At LAWGIC sensitive personal data is collected to provide its services. If you do not agree with our treatment of your personal data, we invite you not to use our services, otherwise, the treatment of your data will be tacitly accepted.

.

.

.

Our responsibility:

.

By virtue of this privacy notice, we undertake to safeguard and fully comply with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), the Regulation of Guidelines of the Privacy Notice and the other Provisions applicable for this reason. we are the responsible party with address at av. Tepeyac 4253, Col. Prados Tepeyac, Zapopan, Jalisco with postal code 45050 we are responsible, in terms of the Law, for the obtaining, disclosure, storage and / or use, including access, handling, use, transfer or disposal of your personal data that it collects, of all the personal data that we collect from our clients and users.


.

.

Purposes and processing of personal data:

.

LAWGIC declares that your personal data will be collected to be used for the following purposes:

Primary:

  1. Advice and delivery of courses or training programs on various topics of interest related to Medicinal Cannabis in Mexico.

  1. Sign up for alerts and other notifications.

  1. Create, access, manage and update your own personal accounts on the Platform.

  2. Statistics and historical record of users and clients.

  3. Attention to customer queries, doubts, clarifications or complaints.

  4. Integration of the client's information file.

.

Secondary:

  1. Marketing, advertising and / or commercial prospecting purposes.

  2. Granting of incentives or recognitions to clients, when they participate in our advertising, marketing or commercial campaigns.

  3. Use of images and testimonials from clients and / or users for advertising purposes and commercial offers regarding products and / or services offered or related to products and / or contracted services.

  4. Improvements in customer service and treatment.

Personal data collected:

  • Identification (Name, age, address, profession or trade, occupation, or any other legally valid identification document).

  • Contact (Email, Landline and / or cell phone number)

.

.

.

Request for access to your personal data:

.

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for secondary purposes .


The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights are through the presentation of the respective request at the email address hello@getlawgic.com that contains the following data:

  1. The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

  2. Indicate what right you intend to exercise. If it is access, rectification, cancellation or opposition.

  3. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the rights.

You must prove your personality through valid official identification (voter ID, driver's license, passport) to prove your identity as the holder. In the event that the procedure is carried out by a representative, they must show a signed power of attorney before 2 witnesses with a copy of the official identification of the owner of the data.

.

.

.

Maximum period of response to the request:

.

The maximum period for responding to requests will be thirty calendar days from the date the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received. Said period may be extended only once for an equal period, as long as it is due to unforeseeable circumstances and force majeure or the circumstances of the case justify.

.

.

Revocation of consent:

.

At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data for secondary purposes, so that we stop using them. For this, it is necessary that you present a petition and documents to prove personality, in the same terms that are established for the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition.

Within a maximum period of thirty calendar days we will attend to your request and we will inform you about the origin of it through a telephone call and / or email, so that you can proceed to receive your respective report at our facilities.

The use of the data we collect for primary purposes is necessary for the provision of the contracted services, so that if the consent to use the data is revoked, it may lead to the cancellation of the contract for the provision of services without liability for the provider. .

.

.

.

Privacy of your personal data:

THE CLIENT grants express authorization for LAWGIC to share the data collected within and outside of Mexico without the need for prior notification with:

(I) its controlling companies, affiliates or subsidiaries for the purposes of centralized safeguarding of information and for statistical purposes and for the historical record of clients.

(II) unrelated third parties (service providers), with the exclusive purpose of serving LAWGIC in the provision of its services.


.

.

Privacy use modification:

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: visible advertisements and brochures or brochures available in our establishment and on the _____________________ website.

.

.

.

.

Violation of personal data protection rights:

If you consider that your right to protect personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI, for more information visit https://home.inai.org.mx/